Okayama International Circuit, 10-11 Apr

Qualifying

Pos Driver Team Time/Laps Gap
1 Katsuyuki Hiranaka / Hironobu Yasuda GAINER TANAX GT-R 1:25.2750
2 Hiroki Yoshida / Kohta Kawaai SAITAMATOYOPET GB GR Supra GT 1:25.3620 +0.0870
3 Naoya Gamou / Togo Suganami LEON PYRAMID AMG 1:25.3760 +0.1010
4 Kiyoto Fujinami / Joao Paulo de Oliveira Realize Nissan Automobile Technical College GT-R 1:25.6430 +0.3680
5 Atsushi Miyake / Yuui Tsutsumi Takanoko-no-yu GR Supra GT 1:25.7270 +0.4520
6 Hiroki Yoshimoto / Shunsuke Kohno SYNTIUM LMcorsa GR Supra GT 1:25.8960 +0.6210
7 Morio Nitta / Hibiki Taira K-tunes RC F GT3 1:26.1080 +0.8330
8 Hiroki Katoh / Ryohei Sakaguchi muta Racing Lotus MC 1:26.2460 +0.9710
9 Shinichi Takagi / Ren Sato ARTA NSX GT3 1:26.2920 +1.0170
10 Koki Saga / Yuhki Nakayama TOYOTA GR SPORT PRIUS PHV apr GT 1:26.2920 +1.0170
11 Kazuki Hoshino / Keishi Ishikawa GAINER TANAX with IMPUL GT-R 1:26.3850 +1.1100
12 Takashi Kogure / Yuya Motojima JLOC LAMBORGHINI GT3 1:26.3950 +1.1200
13 Shintaro Kawabata / Takuro Shinohara Hitotsuyama Audi R8 LMS 1:26.4320 +1.1570
14 Yuya Hiraki / Reiji Hiraki MACHSYAKEN GTNET MC86 MACH GO 1:26.6610 +1.3860
15 Hiroaki Nagai / Manabu Orido TOYOTA GR SPORT PRIUS PHV apr GT 1:27.4420 +2.1670
16 Yuki Tanaka / Ryuichiro Tomita SHOKUMOU Ks Frontier GT-R 1:27.8400 +2.5650
17 Takeshi Kimura / Kei Cozzolino PACIFIC NAC CARGUY Ferrari 1:26.6630 +1.3880
18 Takayuki Aoki / Yudai Uchida RUNUP RIVAUX GT-R 1:26.6840 +1.4090
19 Takuto Iguchi / Hideki Yamauchi SUBARU BRZ R&D SPORT 1:26.6960 +1.4210
20 Ryo Michigami / Shogo Mitsuyama Yogibo NSX GT3 1:26.8130 +1.5380
21 Takamitsu Matsui / Kimiya Sato HOPPY Porsche 1:26.7710 +1.4960
22 Takashi Kobayashi / Teppei Natori UPGARAGE NSX GT3 1:26.9730 +1.6980
23 Seiji Ara / Tomohide Yamaguchi Studie PLUS BMW 1:26.9360 +1.6610
24 Satoshi Motoyama / Yoshiaki Katayama Team LeMans Audi R8 LMS 1:27.3470 +2.0720
25 Kosuke Matsuura / Natsu Sakaguchi GRANSEED LAMBORGHINI GT3 1:27.2790 +2.0040
26 Masaki Kano / Masataka Yanagida Arnage AMG GT3 1:27.7780 +2.5030
27 Nobuteru Taniguchi / Tatsuya Kataoka GOODSMILE HATSUNE MIKU AMG 1:27.3660 +2.0910
28 Hisashi Wada / Masaki Jyonai R’Qs AMG GT3 1:28.5900 +3.3150
29 Sean Walkinshaw / Giuliano Alesi arto RC F GT3 1:27.5210 +2.2460

Race

Pos Driver Team Time/Laps
Kiyoto Fujinami / Joao Paulo de Oliveira Realize Nissan Automobile Technical College GT-R 77 Laps
2 Naoya Gamou / Togo Suganami LEON PYRAMID AMG 77 Laps
3 Hiroki Yoshida / Kohta Kawaai SAITAMATOYOPET GB GR Supra GT 77 Laps
4 Katsuyuki Hiranaka / Hironobu Yasuda GAINER TANAX GT-R 77 Laps
5 Atsushi Miyake / Yuui Tsutsumi Takanoko-no-yu GR Supra GT 77 Laps
6 Morio Nitta / Hibiki Taira K-tunes RC F GT3 77 Laps
7 Takamitsu Matsui / Kimiya Sato HOPPY Porsche 77 Laps
8 Hiroki Yoshimoto / Shunsuke Kohno SYNTIUM LMcorsa GR Supra GT 77 Laps
9 Takashi Kogure / Yuya Motojima JLOC LAMBORGHINI GT3 76 Laps
10 Kazuki Hoshino / Keishi Ishikawa GAINER TANAX with IMPUL GT-R 76 Laps
11 Takashi Kobayashi / Teppei Natori UPGARAGE NSX GT3 76 Laps
12 Yuki Tanaka / Ryuichiro Tomita SHOKUMOU Ks Frontier GT-R 76 Laps
13 Shintaro Kawabata / Takuro Shinohara Hitotsuyama Audi R8 LMS 76 Laps
14 Nobuteru Taniguchi / Tatsuya Kataoka GOODSMILE HATSUNE MIKU AMG 76 Laps
15 Takuto Iguchi / Hideki Yamauchi SUBARU BRZ R&D SPORT 76 Laps
16 Ryo Michigami / Shogo Mitsuyama Yogibo NSX GT3 76 Laps
17 Seiji Ara / Tomohide Yamaguchi Studie PLUS BMW 76 Laps
18 Masaki Kano / Masataka Yanagida Arnage AMG GT3 76 Laps
19 Koki Saga / Yuhki Nakayama TOYOTA GR SPORT PRIUS PHV apr GT 75 Laps
20 Hisashi Wada / Masaki Jyonai R’Qs AMG GT3 75 Laps
21 Kosuke Matsuura / Natsu Sakaguchi GRANSEED LAMBORGHINI GT3 75 Laps
22 Satoshi Motoyama / Yoshiaki Katayama Team LeMans Audi R8 LMS 75 Laps
23 Takeshi Kimura / Kei Cozzolino PACIFIC NAC CARGUY Ferrari 75 Laps
24 Sean Walkinshaw / Giuliano Alesi arto RC F GT3 75 Laps
25 Yuya Hiraki / Reiji Hiraki MACHSYAKEN GTNET MC86 MACH GO 70 Laps
26 Shinichi Takagi / Ren Sato ARTA NSX GT3 69 Laps
27 Hiroki Katoh / Ryohei Sakaguchi muta Racing Lotus MC DNF
28 Takayuki Aoki / Yudai Uchida RUNUP RIVAUX GT-R DNF
29 Hiroaki Nagai / Manabu Orido TOYOTA GR SPORT PRIUS PHV apr GT DNF
Day Session
Sat Qualifying
Sun Race

* Times displayed are local to the event.

Pos Driver Points
Kiyoto Fujinami / Joao Paulo de Oliveira 20 pts
2 Naoya Gamou / Togo Suganami 15 pts
3 Hiroki Yoshida / Kohta Kawaai 11 pts
4 Katsuyuki Hiranaka / Hironobu Yasuda 9 pts
5 Atsushi Miyake / Yuui Tsutsumi 6 pts
6 Morio Nitta / Hibiki Taira 5 pts
7 Takamitsu Matsui / Kimiya Sato 4 pts
8 Hiroki Yoshimoto / Shunsuke Kohno 3 pts
9 Takashi Kogure / Yuya Motojima 2 pts
10 Kazuki Hoshino / Keishi Ishikawa 1 pts
Last updated April 12 2021.
Pos Team Points
K2 R&D LEON RACING 18 pts
2 Saitama Toyopet Green Brave 14 pts
3 GAINER 11 pts
4 Max Racing 9 pts
5 K-tunes Racing 8 pts
6 HOPPY team TSUCHIYA 7 pts
7 LM corsa 6 pts
8 JLOC 5 pts
9 GAINER 4 pts
10 Yogibo Drago CORSE 3 pts
11 GOODSMILE RACING & TeamUKYO 3 pts
12 BMW Team Studie X CSL 3 pts
13 Audi Team Hitotsuyama 3 pts
14 NILZZ Racing 3 pts
15 Arnage Racing 3 pts
16 R&D SPORT 3 pts
17 TEAM UPGARAGE 3 pts
18 Team LeMans w/ MOTOYAMA Racing 2 pts
19 PACIFIC CARGUY Racing 2 pts
20 R’Qs MOTOR SPORTS 2 pts
21 apr 2 pts
22 arto Ping An Team Thailand 2 pts
23 JLOC 2 pts
24 ARTA 1 pts
25 TEAM MACH 1 pts
Last updated April 12 2021.