Fuji Speedway, 18-19 Jul

Race

Pos Driver Team Time/Laps
Hiroki Yoshida / Kohta Kawaai SAITAMATOYOPET GB GR Supra GT 62 Laps
2 Katsuyuki Hiranaka / Hironobu Yasuda GAINER TANAX GT-R 62 Laps
3 Natsu Sakaguchi / Yuya Hiraki MACHSYAKEN GTNET MC86 MACH GO 62 Laps
4 Kiyoto Fujinami / Joao Paulo de Oliveira Realize Nissan Automobile Technical College GT-R 62 Laps
5 Kazuki Hoshino / Keishi Ishikawa TANAX ITOCHU ENEX with IMPUL GT-R 62 Laps
6 Naoya Gamou / Togo Suganami LEON PYRAMID AMG 62 Laps
7 Shinichi Takagi / Toshiki Oyu ARTA NSX GT3 62 Laps
8 Ryo Michigami / Jake Parsons Modulo KENWOOD NSX GT3 62 Laps
9 Nobuteru Taniguchi / Tatsuya Kataoka GOODSMILE HATSUNE MIKU AMG 62 Laps
10 Tomonobu Fujii / Kei Cozzolino PACIFIC NAC D’station Vantage GT3 62 Laps
11 Morio Nitta / Sena Sakaguchi K-tunes RC F GT3 62 Laps
12 Hiroki Katoh / Masataka Yanagida SYNTIUM Apple LOTUS 61 Laps
13 Hiroki Yoshimoto / Shunsuke Kohno SYNTIUM LMcorsa RC F GT3 61 Laps
14 Ryohei Sakaguchi / Kazuto Kotaka ADVICS muta MC86 61 Laps
15 Seiji Ara / Tomohide Yamaguchi Studie BMW M6 61 Laps
16 Rintaro Kubo / Atsushi Miyake Takanoko-no-yu RC F GT3 61 Laps
17 Shintaro Kawabata / Tsubasa Kondo Hitotsuyama Audi R8 LMS 61 Laps
18 Shaun Thong / Takuro Shinohara Eva RT Test Type-01 X Works R8 61 Laps
19 Takamitsu Matsui / Kimiya Sato HOPPY Porsche 61 Laps
20 Masaki Kano / Ryosei Yamashita ARNAGE AMG GT3 61 Laps
21 Hiroaki Nagai / Manabu Orido TOYOTA GR SPORT PRIUS PHV apr GT 60 Laps
22 Takashi Kobayashi / Kosuke Matsuura UPGARAGE NSX GT3 60 Laps
23 Yuki Tanaka / Taiyou Iida SHOKUMOU Ks Frontier GT-R 60 Laps
24 Hisashi Wada / Masaki Jyonai R’Qs AMG GT3 59 Laps
25 Takashi Kogure / Yuya Motojima JLOC LAMBORGHINI GT3 59 Laps
26 Tsubasa Takahashi / Shinnosuke Yamada T-DASH LAMBORGHINI GT3 52 Laps
27 Koki Saga / Yuhki Nakayama TOYOTA GR SPORT PRIUS PHV apr GT 43 Laps
28 Takayuki Aoki / Atsushi Tanaka RUNUP RIVAUX GT-R DNF
29 Takuto Iguchi / Hideki Yamauchi SUBARU BRZ R&D SPORT DNF
Day Session
Sun Race

* Times displayed are local to the event.

Pos Driver Points
Hiroki Yoshida / Kohta Kawaai 20 pts
2 Katsuyuki Hiranaka / Hironobu Yasuda 15 pts
3 Natsu Sakaguchi / Yuya Hiraki 11 pts
4 Kiyoto Fujinami / Joao Paulo de Oliveira 8 pts
5 Kazuki Hoshino / Keishi Ishikawa 6 pts
6 Naoya Gamou / Togo Suganami 6 pts
7 Shinichi Takagi / Toshiki Oyu 4 pts
8 Ryo Michigami / Jake Parsons 3 pts
9 Nobuteru Taniguchi / Tatsuya Kataoka 2 pts
10 Tomonobu Fujii / Kei Cozzolino 1 pts
Last updated July 28 2020.
Pos Team Points
Saitama Toyopet Green Brave 23 pts
2 GAINER 18 pts
3 TEAM MACH 14 pts
4 KONDO RACING 11 pts
5 GAINER 9 pts
6 K2 R&D LEON RACING 8 pts
7 ARTA 7 pts
8 Modulo Drago CORSE 6 pts
9 GOODSMILE RACING & TeamUKYO 5 pts
10 PACIFIC - D’station Racing 4 pts
11 K-tunes Racing 3 pts
12 Cars Tokai Dream28 3 pts
13 LM corsa 3 pts
14 ADVICS muta Racing INGING 3 pts
15 BMW Team Studie × CSL 3 pts
16 Max Racing 3 pts
17 Audi Team Hitotsuyama 3 pts
18 X Works 3 pts
19 HOPPY team TSUCHIYA 3 pts
20 Arnage Racing 3 pts
21 apr 2 pts
22 TEAM UPGARAGE 2 pts
23 NILZZ Racing 2 pts
24 R’Qs MOTOR SPORTS 1 pts
25 JLOC 1 pts
26 JLOC 1 pts
27 apr 1 pts
Last updated July 28 2020.