Suzuka Circuit, 24-25 Oct

Qualifying

Pos Driver Team Time/Laps Gap
1 Morio Nitta / Sena Sakaguchi K-tunes RC F GT3 1:55.8380
2 Takuto Iguchi / Hideki Yamauchi SUBARU BRZ R&D SPORT 1:56.0760 +0.2380
3 Ryohei Sakaguchi / Kazuto Kotaka ADVICS muta MC86 1:56.1560 +0.3180
4 Takashi Kobayashi / Kosuke Matsuura UPGARAGE NSX GT3 1:56.3400 +0.5020
5 Katsuyuki Hiranaka / Hironobu Yasuda GAINER TANAX GT-R 1:56.8190 +0.9810
6 Shintaro Kawabata / Tsubasa Kondo Hitotsuyama Audi R8 LMS 1:56.8450 +1.0070
7 Shinichi Takagi / Toshiki Oyu ARTA NSX GT3 1:56.8960 +1.0580
8 Koki Saga / Yuhki Nakayama TOYOTA GR SPORT PRIUS PHV apr GT 1:56.9260 +1.0880
9 Takayuki Aoki / Takuya Otaki RUNUP RIVAUX GT-R 1:56.9650 +1.1270
10 Hiroki Yoshida / Kohta Kawaai SAITAMATOYOPET GB GR Supra GT 1:57.2200 +1.3820
11 Kiyoto Fujinami / Joao Paulo de Oliveira Realize Nissan Automobile Technical College GT-R 1:57.4310 +1.5930
12 Tomonobu Fujii / Kei Cozzolino PACIFIC NAC D’station Vantage GT3 1:57.4660 +1.6280
13 Hiroki Yoshimoto / Shunsuke Kohno SYNTIUM LMcorsa RC F GT3 1:57.4720 +1.6340
14 Nobuteru Taniguchi / Tatsuya Kataoka GOODSMILE HATSUNE MIKU AMG 1:57.5640 +1.7260
15 Hiroaki Nagai / Manabu Orido TOYOTA GR SPORT PRIUS PHV apr GT 1:57.9100 +2.0720
16 Seiji Ara / Tomohide Yamaguchi Studie BMW M6 2:06.8900 +11.0520
17 Ryo Michigami / Jake Parsons Modulo KENWOOD NSX GT3 1:57.6820 +1.8440
18 Tsubasa Takahashi / Shinnosuke Yamada T-DASH LAMBORGHINI GT3 1:58.2470 +2.4090
19 Natsu Sakaguchi / Yuya Hiraki MACHSYAKEN GTNET MC86 MACH GO 1:58.0330 +2.1950
20 Takamitsu Matsui / Kimiya Sato HOPPY Porsche 1:58.3960 +2.5580
21 Sean Walkinshaw / Mathias Beche arto RC F GT3 1:58.0550 +2.2170
22 Kazuki Hoshino / Keishi Ishikawa TANAX ITOCHU ENEX with IMPUL GT-R 1:58.4310 +2.5930
23 Hiroki Katoh / Masataka Yanagida SYNTIUM Apple LOTUS 1:58.1290 +2.2910
24 Takashi Kogure / Yuya Motojima JLOC LAMBORGHINI GT3 1:58.5680 +2.7300
25 Naoya Gamou / Togo Suganami LEON PYRAMID AMG 1:58.3220 +2.4840
26 Yuki Tanaka / Yusaku Shibata SHOKUMOU Ks Frontier GT-R 1:59.0580 +3.2200
27 Shaun Thong / Kota Sasaki Eva RT Test Type-01 X Works R8 1:59.0200 +3.1820
28 Masaki Kano / Hideto Yasuoka ARNAGE AMG GT3 1:59.8020 +3.9640
29 Hisashi Wada / Masaki Jyonai R’Qs AMG GT3 -
30 Rintaro Kubo / Atsushi Miyake Takanoko-no-yu RC F GT3 DNR

Race

Pos Driver Team Time/Laps
Shintaro Kawabata / Tsubasa Kondo Hitotsuyama Audi R8 LMS 49 Laps
2 Ryohei Sakaguchi / Kazuto Kotaka ADVICS muta MC86 49 Laps
3 Nobuteru Taniguchi / Tatsuya Kataoka GOODSMILE HATSUNE MIKU AMG 49 Laps
4 Natsu Sakaguchi / Yuya Hiraki MACHSYAKEN GTNET MC86 MACH GO 49 Laps
5 Morio Nitta / Sena Sakaguchi K-tunes RC F GT3 49 Laps
6 Tsubasa Takahashi / Shinnosuke Yamada T-DASH LAMBORGHINI GT3 49 Laps
7 Shinichi Takagi / Toshiki Oyu ARTA NSX GT3 49 Laps
8 Seiji Ara / Tomohide Yamaguchi Studie BMW M6 49 Laps
9 Takamitsu Matsui / Kimiya Sato HOPPY Porsche 49 Laps
10 Naoya Gamou / Togo Suganami LEON PYRAMID AMG 49 Laps
11 Hiroki Katoh / Masataka Yanagida SYNTIUM Apple LOTUS 49 Laps
12 Takuto Iguchi / Hideki Yamauchi SUBARU BRZ R&D SPORT 49 Laps
13 Takashi Kogure / Yuya Motojima JLOC LAMBORGHINI GT3 49 Laps
14 Hiroki Yoshimoto / Shunsuke Kohno SYNTIUM LMcorsa RC F GT3 49 Laps
15 Katsuyuki Hiranaka / Hironobu Yasuda GAINER TANAX GT-R 49 Laps
16 Kiyoto Fujinami / Joao Paulo de Oliveira Realize Nissan Automobile Technical College GT-R 49 Laps
17 Takayuki Aoki / Takuya Otaki RUNUP RIVAUX GT-R 49 Laps
18 Koki Saga / Yuhki Nakayama TOYOTA GR SPORT PRIUS PHV apr GT 49 Laps
19 Sean Walkinshaw / Mathias Beche arto RC F GT3 49 Laps
20 Hiroaki Nagai / Manabu Orido TOYOTA GR SPORT PRIUS PHV apr GT 48 Laps
21 Kazuki Hoshino / Keishi Ishikawa TANAX ITOCHU ENEX with IMPUL GT-R 48 Laps
22 Shaun Thong / Kota Sasaki Eva RT Test Type-01 X Works R8 48 Laps
23 Masaki Kano / Hideto Yasuoka ARNAGE AMG GT3 48 Laps
24 Tomonobu Fujii / Kei Cozzolino PACIFIC NAC D’station Vantage GT3 48 Laps
25 Yuki Tanaka / Yusaku Shibata SHOKUMOU Ks Frontier GT-R 48 Laps
26 Hisashi Wada / Masaki Jyonai R’Qs AMG GT3 48 Laps
27 Ryo Michigami / Jake Parsons Modulo KENWOOD NSX GT3 48 Laps
28 Hiroki Yoshida / Kohta Kawaai SAITAMATOYOPET GB GR Supra GT DNF
29 Takashi Kobayashi / Kosuke Matsuura UPGARAGE NSX GT3 DNF
Day Session
Sat Qualifying
Sun Race

* Times displayed are local to the event.

Pos Driver Points
Naoya Gamou / Togo Suganami 51 pts
2 Katsuyuki Hiranaka / Hironobu Yasuda 41 pts
3 Shinichi Takagi / Toshiki Oyu 38 pts
4 Kiyoto Fujinami / Joao Paulo de Oliveira 36 pts
5 Takuto Iguchi / Hideki Yamauchi 34 pts
6 Hiroki Yoshida / Kohta Kawaai 33 pts
7 Hiroki Katoh / Masataka Yanagida 31 pts
8 Shintaro Kawabata / Tsubasa Kondo 29 pts
9 Ryohei Sakaguchi / Kazuto Kotaka 23 pts
10 Nobuteru Taniguchi / Tatsuya Kataoka 21 pts
11 Takashi Kogure / Yuya Motojima 20 pts
12 Natsu Sakaguchi / Yuya Hiraki 19 pts
13 Takashi Kobayashi / Kosuke Matsuura 15 pts
14 Morio Nitta / Sena Sakaguchi 15 pts
15 Kazuki Hoshino / Keishi Ishikawa 13 pts
16 Koki Saga / Yuhki Nakayama 11 pts
17 Ryo Michigami / Jake Parsons 8 pts
18 Tsubasa Takahashi / Shinnosuke Yamada 5 pts
19 Takamitsu Matsui / Kimiya Sato 5 pts
20 Seiji Ara / Tomohide Yamaguchi 5 pts
21 Tomonobu Fujii / Kei Cozzolino 2 pts
22 Takayuki Aoki / Yusaku Shibata 1 pts
Last updated October 28 2020.
Pos Team Points
K2 R&D LEON RACING 68 pts
2 GAINER 58 pts
3 KONDO RACING 54 pts
4 ARTA 54 pts
5 R&D SPORT 49 pts
6 Cars Tokai Dream28 48 pts
7 Saitama Toyopet Green Brave 48 pts
8 Audi Team Hitotsuyama 46 pts
9 ADVICS muta Racing INGING 39 pts
10 GOODSMILE RACING & TeamUKYO 38 pts
11 TEAM MACH 35 pts
12 JLOC 34 pts
13 GAINER 31 pts
14 TEAM UPGARAGE 29 pts
15 K-tunes Racing 28 pts
16 apr 26 pts
17 Modulo Drago CORSE 26 pts
18 HOPPY team TSUCHIYA 23 pts
19 BMW Team Studie × CSL 19 pts
20 PACIFIC - D’station Racing 19 pts
21 LM corsa 18 pts
22 JLOC 17 pts
23 Arnage Racing 17 pts
24 Max Racing 15 pts
25 NILZZ Racing 15 pts
26 apr 14 pts
27 TOMEI SPORTS 12 pts
28 arto Ping An Team Thailand 12 pts
29 X Works 12 pts
30 R’Qs MOTOR SPORTS 7 pts
Last updated October 28 2020.