Okayama International Circuit, 10-11 Apr

Qualifying

Pos Driver Team Time/Laps Gap
1 Katsuyuki Hiranaka / Hironobu Yasuda GAINER 1:25.2750
2 Hiroki Yoshida / Kohta Kawaai Saitama Toyopet Green Brave 1:25.3620 +0.0870
3 Naoya Gamou / Togo Suganami K2 R&D LEON RACING 1:25.3760 +0.1010
4 Kiyoto Fujinami / Joao Paulo de Oliveira KONDO RACING 1:25.6430 +0.3680
5 Atsushi Miyake / Yuui Tsutsumi Max Racing 1:25.7270 +0.4520
6 Hiroki Yoshimoto / Shunsuke Kohno LM corsa 1:25.8960 +0.6210
7 Morio Nitta / Hibiki Taira K-tunes Racing 1:26.1080 +0.8330
8 Hiroki Katoh / Ryohei Sakaguchi muta Racing INGING 1:26.2460 +0.9710
9 Shinichi Takagi / Ren Sato ARTA 1:26.2920 +1.0170
10 Koki Saga / Yuhki Nakayama apr 1:26.2920 +1.0170
11 Kazuki Hoshino / Keishi Ishikawa GAINER 1:26.3850 +1.1100
12 Takashi Kogure / Yuya Motojima JLOC 1:26.3950 +1.1200
13 Shintaro Kawabata / Takuro Shinohara Audi Team Hitotsuyama 1:26.4320 +1.1570
14 Yuya Hiraki / Reiji Hiraki TEAM MACH 1:26.6610 +1.3860
15 Hiroaki Nagai / Manabu Orido apr 1:27.4420 +2.1670
16 Yuki Tanaka / Ryuichiro Tomita NILZZ Racing 1:27.8400 +2.5650
17 Takeshi Kimura / Kei Cozzolino PACIFIC CARGUY Racing 1:26.6630 +1.3880
18 Takayuki Aoki / Yudai Uchida TOMEI SPORTS 1:26.6840 +1.4090
19 Takuto Iguchi / Hideki Yamauchi R&D SPORT 1:26.6960 +1.4210
20 Ryo Michigami / Shogo Mitsuyama Yogibo Drago CORSE 1:26.8130 +1.5380
21 Takamitsu Matsui / Kimiya Sato HOPPY team TSUCHIYA 1:26.7710 +1.4960
22 Takashi Kobayashi / Teppei Natori TEAM UPGARAGE 1:26.9730 +1.6980
23 Seiji Ara / Tomohide Yamaguchi BMW Team Studie X CSL 1:26.9360 +1.6610
24 Satoshi Motoyama / Yoshiaki Katayama Team LeMans w/MOTOYAMA Racing 1:27.3470 +2.0720
25 Kosuke Matsuura / Natsu Sakaguchi JLOC 1:27.2790 +2.0040
26 Masaki Kano / Masataka Yanagida Arnage Racing 1:27.7780 +2.5030
27 Nobuteru Taniguchi / Tatsuya Kataoka GOODSMILE RACING & TeamUKYO 1:27.3660 +2.0910
28 Hisashi Wada / Masaki Jyonai R’Qs MOTOR SPORTS 1:28.5900 +3.3150
29 Sean Walkinshaw / Giuliano Alesi ARTO PINGAN Team Thailand 1:27.5210 +2.2460

Race

Pos Driver Team Time/Laps
Kiyoto Fujinami / Joao Paulo de Oliveira KONDO RACING 77 Laps
2 Naoya Gamou / Togo Suganami K2 R&D LEON RACING 77 Laps
3 Hiroki Yoshida / Kohta Kawaai Saitama Toyopet Green Brave 77 Laps
4 Katsuyuki Hiranaka / Hironobu Yasuda GAINER 77 Laps
5 Atsushi Miyake / Yuui Tsutsumi Max Racing 77 Laps
6 Morio Nitta / Hibiki Taira K-tunes Racing 77 Laps
7 Takamitsu Matsui / Kimiya Sato HOPPY team TSUCHIYA 77 Laps
8 Hiroki Yoshimoto / Shunsuke Kohno LM corsa 77 Laps
9 Takashi Kogure / Yuya Motojima JLOC 76 Laps
10 Kazuki Hoshino / Keishi Ishikawa GAINER 76 Laps
11 Takashi Kobayashi / Teppei Natori TEAM UPGARAGE 76 Laps
12 Yuki Tanaka / Ryuichiro Tomita NILZZ Racing 76 Laps
13 Shintaro Kawabata / Takuro Shinohara Audi Team Hitotsuyama 76 Laps
14 Nobuteru Taniguchi / Tatsuya Kataoka GOODSMILE RACING & TeamUKYO 76 Laps
15 Takuto Iguchi / Hideki Yamauchi R&D SPORT 76 Laps
16 Ryo Michigami / Shogo Mitsuyama Yogibo Drago CORSE 76 Laps
17 Seiji Ara / Tomohide Yamaguchi BMW Team Studie X CSL 76 Laps
18 Masaki Kano / Masataka Yanagida Arnage Racing 76 Laps
19 Koki Saga / Yuhki Nakayama apr 75 Laps
20 Hisashi Wada / Masaki Jyonai R’Qs MOTOR SPORTS 75 Laps
21 Kosuke Matsuura / Natsu Sakaguchi JLOC 75 Laps
22 Satoshi Motoyama / Yoshiaki Katayama Team LeMans w/MOTOYAMA Racing 75 Laps
23 Takeshi Kimura / Kei Cozzolino PACIFIC CARGUY Racing 75 Laps
24 Sean Walkinshaw / Giuliano Alesi ARTO PINGAN Team Thailand 75 Laps
25 Yuya Hiraki / Reiji Hiraki TEAM MACH 70 Laps
26 Shinichi Takagi / Ren Sato ARTA 69 Laps
27 Hiroki Katoh / Ryohei Sakaguchi muta Racing INGING DNF
28 Takayuki Aoki / Yudai Uchida TOMEI SPORTS DNF
29 Hiroaki Nagai / Manabu Orido apr DNF
Day Session
Sat Qualifying
Sun Race

* Times displayed are local to the event.

Pos Driver Points
Takuto Iguchi / Hideki Yamauchi 67 pts
2 Kiyoto Fujinami / Joao Paulo de Oliveira 55 pts
3 Hiroki Yoshimoto / Shunsuke Kohno 49 pts
4 Shinichi Takagi / Ren Sato 45 pts
5 Atsushi Miyake / Yuui Tsutsumi 44 pts
6 Naoya Gamou / Togo Suganami 43 pts
7 Katsuyuki Hiranaka / Hironobu Yasuda 38 pts
8 Takashi Kogure / Yuya Motojima 34 pts
9 Hiroki Yoshida / Kohta Kawaai 34 pts
10 Nobuteru Taniguchi / Tatsuya Kataoka 33 pts
11 Hiroki Katoh / Ryohei Sakaguchi 23 pts
12 Morio Nitta 23 pts
13 Koki Saga / Yuhki Nakayama 21 pts
14 Takamitsu Matsui / Kimiya Sato 21 pts
15 Shintaro Kawabata / Takuro Shinohara 20 pts
16 Sena Sakaguchi 15 pts
17 Kei Cozzolino 14 pts
18 Kazuki Hoshino / Keishi Ishikawa 13 pts
19 Naoki Yokomizo 12 pts
20 Kosuke Matsuura / Natsu Sakaguchi 8 pts
21 Hiroaki Nagai / Manabu Orido 8 pts
22 Yuya Hiraki / Reiji Hiraki 6 pts
23 Ryo Michigami / Shogo Mitsuyama 5 pts
24 Hibiki Taira 5 pts
25 Takashi Kobayashi / Teppei Natori 4 pts
26 Kazuto Kotaka 3 pts
27 Takeshi Kimura 2 pts
Last updated November 30 2021.
Pos Team Points
R&D SPORT 87 pts
2 KONDO RACING 77 pts
3 LM corsa 73 pts
4 Max Racing 68 pts
5 ARTA 64 pts
6 K2 R&D LEON RACING 64 pts
7 GAINER 59 pts
8 Saitama Toyopet Green Brave 56 pts
9 JLOC 54 pts
10 GOODSMILE RACING & TeamUKYO 53 pts
11 K-tunes Racing 47 pts
12 HOPPY team TSUCHIYA 45 pts
13 muta Racing INGING 42 pts
14 Audi Team Hitotsuyama 42 pts
15 apr 40 pts
16 PACIFIC CARGUY Racing 35 pts
17 GAINER 35 pts
18 apr 28 pts
19 Yogibo Drago CORSE 28 pts
20 JLOC 25 pts
21 TEAM MACH 23 pts
22 Team LeMans w/ MOTOYAMA Racing 21 pts
23 Arnage Racing 19 pts
24 TEAM UPGARAGE 18 pts
25 BMW Team Studie X CSL 18 pts
26 NILZZ Racing 15 pts
27 ARTO PINGAN Team Thailand 15 pts
28 TOMEI SPORTS 14 pts
29 R’Qs MOTOR SPORTS 7 pts
Last updated November 30 2021.