Fuji Speedway, 03-04 May

Qualifying

Pos Driver Team Time/Laps Gap
1 Takuto Iguchi / Hideki Yamauchi R&D SPORT 1:35.3430
2 Shinichi Takagi / Ren Sato ARTA 1:35.4850 +0.1420
3 Hiroki Yoshimoto / Shunsuke Kohno LM corsa 1:35.8240 +0.4810
4 Hiroki Yoshida / Kohta Kawaai Saitama Toyopet Green Brave 1:36.0050 +0.6620
5 Hiroki Katoh / Ryohei Sakaguchi / Kazuto Kotaka muta Racing INGING 1:36.0770 +0.7340
6 Katsuyuki Hiranaka / Hironobu Yasuda GAINER 1:36.1110 +0.7680
7 Kazuki Hoshino / Keishi Ishikawa GAINER 1:36.3390 +0.9960
8 Yuya Hiraki / Reiji Hiraki TEAM MACH 1:36.5190 +1.1760
9 Naoya Gamou / Togo Suganami K2 R&D LEON RACING 1:36.5700 +1.2270
10 Koki Saga / Yuhki Nakayama apr 1:36.6200 +1.2770
11 Nobuteru Taniguchi / Tatsuya Kataoka GOODSMILE RACING & TeamUKYO 1:36.7950 +1.4520
12 Takashi Kobayashi / Teppei Natori TEAM UPGARAGE 1:36.8490 +1.5060
13 Morio Nitta / Hibiki Taira K-tunes Racing 1:36.8710 +1.5280
14 Seiji Ara / Tomohide Yamaguchi BMW Team Studie X CSL 1:36.9080 +1.5650
15 Takayuki Aoki / Atsushi Tanaka / Yudai Uchida TOMEI SPORTS 1:37.6370 +2.2940
16 Takeshi Kimura / Kei Cozzolino PACIFIC CARGUY Racing 1:38.6460 +3.3030
17 Ryo Michigami / Shogo Mitsuyama Yogibo Drago CORSE 1:37.2020 +1.8590
18 Hiroaki Nagai / Manabu Orido / Yuta Kamimura apr 1:36.7820 +1.4390
19 Satoshi Motoyama / Yoshiaki Katayama Team LeMans w/MOTOYAMA Racing 1:37.3270 +1.9840
20 Takashi Kogure / Yuya Motojima JLOC 1:36.8660 +1.5230
21 Sean Walkinshaw / Giuliano Alesi ARTO PINGAN Team Thailand 1:37.3980 +2.0550
22 Takamitsu Matsui / Kimiya Sato HOPPY team TSUCHIYA 1:36.8770 +1.5340
23 Masaki Kano / Masataka Yanagida Arnage Racing 1:37.9240 +2.5810
24 Atsushi Miyake / Yuui Tsutsumi Max Racing 1:36.9680 +1.6250
25 Yuki Tanaka / Taiyou Iida NILZZ Racing 1:38.6850 +3.3420
26 Kiyoto Fujinami / Joao Paulo de Oliveira KONDO RACING 1:36.9920 +1.6490
27 Hisashi Wada / Masaki Jyonai / Ryosei Yamashita R’Qs MOTOR SPORTS 1:40.0030 +4.6600
28 Kosuke Matsuura / Natsu Sakaguchi JLOC 1:37.5850 +2.2420
29 Shintaro Kawabata / Takuro Shinohara Audi Team Hitotsuyama 1:37.7910 +2.4480

Race

Pos Driver Team Time/Laps
Hiroki Yoshimoto / Shunsuke Kohno LM corsa 103 Laps
2 Takuto Iguchi / Hideki Yamauchi R&D SPORT 103 Laps
3 Shinichi Takagi / Ren Sato ARTA 103 Laps
4 Naoya Gamou / Togo Suganami K2 R&D LEON RACING 103 Laps
5 Kazuki Hoshino / Keishi Ishikawa GAINER 102 Laps
6 Takashi Kogure / Yuya Motojima JLOC 102 Laps
7 Kiyoto Fujinami / Joao Paulo de Oliveira KONDO RACING 102 Laps
8 Nobuteru Taniguchi / Tatsuya Kataoka GOODSMILE RACING & TeamUKYO 102 Laps
9 Takashi Kobayashi / Teppei Natori TEAM UPGARAGE 102 Laps
10 Hiroki Katoh / Ryohei Sakaguchi / Kazuto Kotaka muta Racing INGING 102 Laps
11 Atsushi Miyake / Yuui Tsutsumi Max Racing 102 Laps
12 Yuya Hiraki / Reiji Hiraki TEAM MACH 102 Laps
13 Takamitsu Matsui / Kimiya Sato HOPPY team TSUCHIYA 102 Laps
14 Morio Nitta / Hibiki Taira K-tunes Racing 102 Laps
15 Kosuke Matsuura / Natsu Sakaguchi JLOC 102 Laps
16 Katsuyuki Hiranaka / Hironobu Yasuda GAINER 101 Laps
17 Shintaro Kawabata / Takuro Shinohara Audi Team Hitotsuyama 101 Laps
18 Hiroaki Nagai / Manabu Orido / Yuta Kamimura apr 101 Laps
19 Ryo Michigami / Shogo Mitsuyama Yogibo Drago CORSE 101 Laps
20 Seiji Ara / Tomohide Yamaguchi BMW Team Studie X CSL 101 Laps
21 Masaki Kano / Masataka Yanagida Arnage Racing 101 Laps
22 Sean Walkinshaw / Giuliano Alesi ARTO PINGAN Team Thailand 100 Laps
23 Satoshi Motoyama / Yoshiaki Katayama Team LeMans w/MOTOYAMA Racing 100 Laps
24 Takayuki Aoki / Atsushi Tanaka / Yudai Uchida TOMEI SPORTS 100 Laps
25 Takeshi Kimura / Kei Cozzolino PACIFIC CARGUY Racing 100 Laps
26 Yuki Tanaka / Taiyou Iida NILZZ Racing 100 Laps
27 Hiroki Yoshida / Kohta Kawaai Saitama Toyopet Green Brave 97 Laps
28 Koki Saga / Yuhki Nakayama apr 72 Laps
29 Hisashi Wada / Masaki Jyonai / Ryosei Yamashita R’Qs MOTOR SPORTS DNF
Day Session
Mon Qualifying
Tue Race

* Times displayed are local to the event.

Pos Driver Points
Takuto Iguchi / Hideki Yamauchi 67 pts
2 Kiyoto Fujinami / Joao Paulo de Oliveira 55 pts
3 Hiroki Yoshimoto / Shunsuke Kohno 49 pts
4 Shinichi Takagi / Ren Sato 45 pts
5 Atsushi Miyake / Yuui Tsutsumi 44 pts
6 Naoya Gamou / Togo Suganami 43 pts
7 Katsuyuki Hiranaka / Hironobu Yasuda 38 pts
8 Takashi Kogure / Yuya Motojima 34 pts
9 Hiroki Yoshida / Kohta Kawaai 34 pts
10 Nobuteru Taniguchi / Tatsuya Kataoka 33 pts
11 Hiroki Katoh / Ryohei Sakaguchi 23 pts
12 Morio Nitta 23 pts
13 Koki Saga / Yuhki Nakayama 21 pts
14 Takamitsu Matsui / Kimiya Sato 21 pts
15 Shintaro Kawabata / Takuro Shinohara 20 pts
16 Sena Sakaguchi 15 pts
17 Kei Cozzolino 14 pts
18 Kazuki Hoshino / Keishi Ishikawa 13 pts
19 Naoki Yokomizo 12 pts
20 Kosuke Matsuura / Natsu Sakaguchi 8 pts
21 Hiroaki Nagai / Manabu Orido 8 pts
22 Yuya Hiraki / Reiji Hiraki 6 pts
23 Ryo Michigami / Shogo Mitsuyama 5 pts
24 Hibiki Taira 5 pts
25 Takashi Kobayashi / Teppei Natori 4 pts
26 Kazuto Kotaka 3 pts
27 Takeshi Kimura 2 pts
Last updated November 30 2021.
Pos Team Points
R&D SPORT 87 pts
2 KONDO RACING 77 pts
3 LM corsa 73 pts
4 Max Racing 68 pts
5 ARTA 64 pts
6 K2 R&D LEON RACING 64 pts
7 GAINER 59 pts
8 Saitama Toyopet Green Brave 56 pts
9 JLOC 54 pts
10 GOODSMILE RACING & TeamUKYO 53 pts
11 K-tunes Racing 47 pts
12 HOPPY team TSUCHIYA 45 pts
13 muta Racing INGING 42 pts
14 Audi Team Hitotsuyama 42 pts
15 apr 40 pts
16 PACIFIC CARGUY Racing 35 pts
17 GAINER 35 pts
18 apr 28 pts
19 Yogibo Drago CORSE 28 pts
20 JLOC 25 pts
21 TEAM MACH 23 pts
22 Team LeMans w/ MOTOYAMA Racing 21 pts
23 Arnage Racing 19 pts
24 TEAM UPGARAGE 18 pts
25 BMW Team Studie X CSL 18 pts
26 NILZZ Racing 15 pts
27 ARTO PINGAN Team Thailand 15 pts
28 TOMEI SPORTS 14 pts
29 R’Qs MOTOR SPORTS 7 pts
Last updated November 30 2021.