Twin Ring Motegi, 06-07 Nov

Qualifying

Pos Driver Team Time/Laps Gap
1 Takashi Kobayashi / Teppei Natori TEAM UPGARAGE 1:45.6540
2 Takuto Iguchi / Hideki Yamauchi R&D SPORT 1:45.6690 +0.0150
3 Shinichi Takagi / Ren Sato ARTA 1:46.0150 +0.3610
4 Takashi Kogure / Yuya Motojima JLOC 1:46.2800 +0.6260
5 Shintaro Kawabata / Takuro Shinohara Audi Team Hitotsuyama 1:46.2880 +0.6340
6 Hiroki Yoshimoto / Shunsuke Kohno LM corsa 1:46.3750 +0.7210
7 Kiyoto Fujinami / Joao Paulo de Oliveira KONDO RACING 1:46.4230 +0.7690
8 Takamitsu Matsui / Kimiya Sato HOPPY team TSUCHIYA 1:46.4450 +0.7910
9 Katsuyuki Hiranaka / Hironobu Yasuda GAINER 1:46.4610 +0.8070
10 Kazuki Hoshino / Keishi Ishikawa GAINER 1:46.5310 +0.8770
11 Atsushi Miyake / Yuui Tsutsumi Max Racing 1:46.7960 +1.1420
12 Morio Nitta / Sena Sakaguchi K-tunes Racing 1:46.9380 +1.2840
13 Ryo Michigami / Shogo Mitsuyama Yogibo Drago CORSE 1:46.9480 +1.2940
14 Hiroki Katoh / Ryohei Sakaguchi muta Racing INGING 1:47.2450 +1.5910
15 Sean Walkinshaw / Giuliano Alesi ARTO PINGAN Team Thailand 1:47.5660 +1.9120
16 Hiroaki Nagai / Manabu Orido apr 1:46.7670 +1.1130
17 Naoya Gamou / Togo Suganami K2 R&D LEON RACING 1:46.8230 +1.1690
18 Hiroki Yoshida / Kohta Kawaai Saitama Toyopet Green Brave 1:47.0200 +1.3660
19 Seiji Ara / Tomohide Yamaguchi BMW Team Studie X CSL 1:46.8410 +1.1870
20 Kosuke Matsuura / Natsu Sakaguchi JLOC 1:47.1700 +1.5160
21 Kei Cozzolino / Naoki Yokomizo PACIFIC CARGUY Racing 1:46.8560 +1.2020
22 Satoshi Motoyama / Yoshiaki Katayama Team LeMans w/MOTOYAMA Racing 1:47.5260 +1.8720
23 Nobuteru Taniguchi / Tatsuya Kataoka GOODSMILE RACING & TeamUKYO 1:47.2600 +1.6060
24 Takayuki Aoki / Takuya Otaki TOMEI SPORTS 1:48.1050 +2.4510
25 Yuya Hiraki / Reiji Hiraki TEAM MACH 1:47.5700 +1.9160
26 Masaki Kano / Masataka Yanagida Arnage Racing 1:48.3330 +2.6790
27 Yuki Tanaka / Taiyou Iida NILZZ Racing 1:49.2180 +3.5640
28 Koki Saga / Yuhki Nakayama apr 1:48.4310 +2.7770

Race

Pos Driver Team Time/Laps
Shintaro Kawabata / Takuro Shinohara Audi Team Hitotsuyama 59 Laps
2 Shinichi Takagi / Ren Sato ARTA 59 Laps
3 Kiyoto Fujinami / Joao Paulo de Oliveira KONDO RACING 59 Laps
4 Takashi Kogure / Yuya Motojima JLOC 59 Laps
5 Takamitsu Matsui / Kimiya Sato HOPPY team TSUCHIYA 59 Laps
6 Takuto Iguchi / Hideki Yamauchi R&D SPORT 59 Laps
7 Atsushi Miyake / Yuui Tsutsumi Max Racing 59 Laps
8 Katsuyuki Hiranaka / Hironobu Yasuda GAINER 59 Laps
9 Hiroki Yoshida / Kohta Kawaai Saitama Toyopet Green Brave 59 Laps
10 Kazuki Hoshino / Keishi Ishikawa GAINER 59 Laps
11 Hiroki Yoshimoto / Shunsuke Kohno LM corsa 58 Laps
12 Ryo Michigami / Shogo Mitsuyama Yogibo Drago CORSE 58 Laps
13 Takayuki Aoki / Takuya Otaki TOMEI SPORTS 58 Laps
14 Morio Nitta / Sena Sakaguchi K-tunes Racing 58 Laps
15 Seiji Ara / Tomohide Yamaguchi BMW Team Studie X CSL 58 Laps
16 Hiroaki Nagai / Manabu Orido apr 58 Laps
17 Sean Walkinshaw / Giuliano Alesi ARTO PINGAN Team Thailand 58 Laps
18 Yuya Hiraki / Reiji Hiraki TEAM MACH 58 Laps
19 Kei Cozzolino / Naoki Yokomizo PACIFIC CARGUY Racing 58 Laps
20 Satoshi Motoyama / Yoshiaki Katayama Team LeMans w/MOTOYAMA Racing 58 Laps
21 Masaki Kano / Masataka Yanagida Arnage Racing 58 Laps
22 Koki Saga / Yuhki Nakayama apr 57 Laps
23 Yuki Tanaka / Taiyou Iida NILZZ Racing 57 Laps
24 Hiroki Katoh / Ryohei Sakaguchi muta Racing INGING 50 Laps
25 Naoya Gamou / Togo Suganami K2 R&D LEON RACING DNF
26 Kosuke Matsuura / Natsu Sakaguchi JLOC DNF
27 Nobuteru Taniguchi / Tatsuya Kataoka GOODSMILE RACING & TeamUKYO DNF
28 Takashi Kobayashi / Teppei Natori TEAM UPGARAGE DNF
Day Session
Sat Qualifying
Sun Race

* Times displayed are local to the event.

Pos Driver Points
Takuto Iguchi / Hideki Yamauchi 67 pts
2 Kiyoto Fujinami / Joao Paulo de Oliveira 55 pts
3 Hiroki Yoshimoto / Shunsuke Kohno 49 pts
4 Shinichi Takagi / Ren Sato 45 pts
5 Atsushi Miyake / Yuui Tsutsumi 44 pts
6 Naoya Gamou / Togo Suganami 43 pts
7 Katsuyuki Hiranaka / Hironobu Yasuda 38 pts
8 Takashi Kogure / Yuya Motojima 34 pts
9 Hiroki Yoshida / Kohta Kawaai 34 pts
10 Nobuteru Taniguchi / Tatsuya Kataoka 33 pts
11 Hiroki Katoh / Ryohei Sakaguchi 23 pts
12 Morio Nitta 23 pts
13 Koki Saga / Yuhki Nakayama 21 pts
14 Takamitsu Matsui / Kimiya Sato 21 pts
15 Shintaro Kawabata / Takuro Shinohara 20 pts
16 Sena Sakaguchi 15 pts
17 Kei Cozzolino 14 pts
18 Kazuki Hoshino / Keishi Ishikawa 13 pts
19 Naoki Yokomizo 12 pts
20 Kosuke Matsuura / Natsu Sakaguchi 8 pts
21 Hiroaki Nagai / Manabu Orido 8 pts
22 Yuya Hiraki / Reiji Hiraki 6 pts
23 Ryo Michigami / Shogo Mitsuyama 5 pts
24 Hibiki Taira 5 pts
25 Takashi Kobayashi / Teppei Natori 4 pts
26 Kazuto Kotaka 3 pts
27 Takeshi Kimura 2 pts
Last updated November 30 2021.
Pos Team Points
R&D SPORT 87 pts
2 KONDO RACING 77 pts
3 LM corsa 73 pts
4 Max Racing 68 pts
5 ARTA 64 pts
6 K2 R&D LEON RACING 64 pts
7 GAINER 59 pts
8 Saitama Toyopet Green Brave 56 pts
9 JLOC 54 pts
10 GOODSMILE RACING & TeamUKYO 53 pts
11 K-tunes Racing 47 pts
12 HOPPY team TSUCHIYA 45 pts
13 muta Racing INGING 42 pts
14 Audi Team Hitotsuyama 42 pts
15 apr 40 pts
16 PACIFIC CARGUY Racing 35 pts
17 GAINER 35 pts
18 apr 28 pts
19 Yogibo Drago CORSE 28 pts
20 JLOC 25 pts
21 TEAM MACH 23 pts
22 Team LeMans w/ MOTOYAMA Racing 21 pts
23 Arnage Racing 19 pts
24 TEAM UPGARAGE 18 pts
25 BMW Team Studie X CSL 18 pts
26 NILZZ Racing 15 pts
27 ARTO PINGAN Team Thailand 15 pts
28 TOMEI SPORTS 14 pts
29 R’Qs MOTOR SPORTS 7 pts
Last updated November 30 2021.