Okayama, 16-17 Apr

Qualifying

Pos Driver Team Time/Laps Gap
1 Takuto Iguchi / Hideki Yamauchi SUBARU BRZ R&D SPORT 1:24.2860
2 Morio Nitta / Shinichi Takagi K-tunes RC F GT3 1:24.3680 +0.0820
3 Ryuichiro Tomita / Riki Okusa TANAX GAINER GT-R 1:24.4180 +0.1320
4 Takashi Kobayashi / Kakunoshin Ohta UPGARAGE NSX GT3 1:24.5320 +0.2460
5 Kiyoto Fujinami / Joao Paulo de Oliveira REALIZE NISSAN MECHANIC CHALLENGE GT-R 1:24.5660 +0.2800
6 Kei Cozzolino / Naoki Yokomizo PACIFIC hololive NAC Ferrari 1:24.7610 +0.4750
7 Seiji Ara / Augusto Farfus Studie BMW M4 1:24.7620 +0.4760
8 Takashi Kogure / Yuya Motojima Weibo Primez LAMBORGHINI GT3 1:24.8570 +0.5710
9 Katsuyuki Hiranaka / Eijiro Shimizu SHADE RACING GR86 GT 1:24.8710 +0.5850
10 Hiroki Yoshida / Kohta Kawaai SAITAMATOYOPET GB GR Supra GT 1:25.0230 +0.7370
11 Naoya Gamou / Takuro Shinohara LEON PYRAMID AMG 1:25.0690 +0.7830
12 Satoshi Motoyama / Yoshiaki Katayama Team LeMans Audi R8 LMS 1:25.1080 +0.8220
13 Kosuke Matsuura / Natsu Sakaguchi Bamboo Airways LAMBORGHINI GT3 1:25.2590 +0.9730
14 Nobuteru Taniguchi / Tatsuya Kataoka GOODSMILE HATSUNE MIKU AMG 1:25.6070 +1.3210
15 Hiroki Katoh / Yuui Tsutsumi muta Racing GR86 GT 1:25.8770 +1.5910
16 Masaki Kano / Ryohei Sakaguchi Arnage MC86 1:26.9920 +2.7060
17 Hironobu Yasuda / Keishi Ishikawa GAINER TANAX GT-R 1:25.6930 +1.4070
18 Masataka Yanagida / Yuji Ide BUSOU raffinee GT-R 1:25.8200 +1.5340
19 Hiroki Yoshimoto / Shunsuke Kohno Syntium LMcorsa GR Supra GT 1:25.7570 +1.4710
20 Takayuki Aoki / Atsushi Tanaka RUNUP RIVAUX GT-R 1:25.9600 +1.6740
21 Hiroaki Nagai / Manabu Orido apr GR86 GT 1:25.7660 +1.4800
22 Koki Saga / Yuhki Nakayama apr GR SPORT PRIUS GT 1:26.9200 +2.6340
23 Hideki Mutoh / Iori Kimura ARTA NSX GT3 1:25.7980 +1.5120
24 Hisashi Wada / Masaki Jyonai R’Qs AMG GT3 1:27.0910 +2.8050
25 Taiyo Iida / Yuki Tanaka SHOKUMOU Ks Frontier GT-R 1:27.6350 +3.3490
26 Yusuke Tomibayashi / Reiji Hiraki MACHSYAKEN AIR BUSTER MC86 MACH GO
27 Takamitsu Matsui / Seita Nonaka HOPPY Schatz GR Supra DNS

Race

Pos Driver Team Time/Laps
Kiyoto Fujinami / Joao Paulo de Oliveira REALIZE NISSAN MECHANIC CHALLENGE GT-R 77 Laps
2 Takashi Kobayashi / Kakunoshin Ohta UPGARAGE NSX GT3 77 Laps
3 Naoya Gamou / Takuro Shinohara LEON PYRAMID AMG 77 Laps
4 Kei Cozzolino / Naoki Yokomizo PACIFIC hololive NAC Ferrari 77 Laps
5 Satoshi Motoyama / Yoshiaki Katayama Team LeMans Audi R8 LMS 76 Laps
6 Ryuichiro Tomita / Riki Okusa TANAX GAINER GT-R 76 Laps
7 Nobuteru Taniguchi / Tatsuya Kataoka GOODSMILE HATSUNE MIKU AMG 76 Laps
8 Kosuke Matsuura / Natsu Sakaguchi Bamboo Airways LAMBORGHINI GT3 76 Laps
9 Takuto Iguchi / Hideki Yamauchi SUBARU BRZ R&D SPORT 76 Laps
10 Hironobu Yasuda / Keishi Ishikawa GAINER TANAX GT-R 76 Laps
11 Masataka Yanagida / Yuji Ide BUSOU raffinee GT-R 76 Laps
12 Hiroki Yoshimoto / Shunsuke Kohno Syntium LMcorsa GR Supra GT 76 Laps
13 Hiroaki Nagai / Manabu Orido apr GR86 GT 76 Laps
14 Katsuyuki Hiranaka / Eijiro Shimizu SHADE RACING GR86 GT 76 Laps
15 Hideki Mutoh / Iori Kimura ARTA NSX GT3 76 Laps
16 Masaki Kano / Ryohei Sakaguchi Arnage MC86 75 Laps
17 Takashi Kogure / Yuya Motojima Weibo Primez LAMBORGHINI GT3 75 Laps
18 Yusuke Tomibayashi / Reiji Hiraki MACHSYAKEN AIR BUSTER MC86 MACH GO 75 Laps
19 Koki Saga / Yuhki Nakayama apr GR SPORT PRIUS GT 75 Laps
20 Hiroki Katoh / Yuui Tsutsumi muta Racing GR86 GT 75 Laps
21 Takayuki Aoki / Atsushi Tanaka RUNUP RIVAUX GT-R 75 Laps
22 Takamitsu Matsui / Seita Nonaka HOPPY Schatz GR Supra 74 Laps
23 Taiyo Iida / Yuki Tanaka SHOKUMOU Ks Frontier GT-R 74 Laps
24 Seiji Ara / Augusto Farfus Studie BMW M4 70 Laps
25 Hisashi Wada / Masaki Jyonai R’Qs AMG GT3 69 Laps
26 Hiroki Yoshida / Kohta Kawaai SAITAMATOYOPET GB GR Supra GT 65 Laps
27 Morio Nitta / Shinichi Takagi K-tunes RC F GT3 61 Laps
Day Session
Sat Qualifying
Sun Race

* Times displayed are local to the event.

Pos Driver Points
Kiyoto Fujinami / Joao Paulo de Oliveira 20 pts
2 Takashi Kobayashi / Kakunoshin Ohta 15 pts
3 Naoya Gamou / Takuro Shinohara 11 pts
4 Kei Cozzolino / Naoki Yokomizo 8 pts
5 Satoshi Motoyama / Yoshiaki Katayama 6 pts
6 Ryuichiro Tomita / Riki Okusa 5 pts
7 Nobuteru Taniguchi / Tatsuya Kataoka 4 pts
8 Kosuke Matsuura / Natsu Sakaguchi 3 pts
9 Takuto Iguchi / Hideki Yamauchi 3 pts
10 Hironobu Yasuda / Keishi Ishikawa 1 pts
Last updated April 20 2022.
Pos Team Points
KONDO RACING 23 pts
2 TEAM UPGARAGE 18 pts
3 K2 R&D LEON RACING 14 pts
4 PACIFIC CARGUY Racing 11 pts
5 MOTOYAMA Racing w/ Team LeMans 9 pts
6 GAINER 8 pts
7 GOODSMILE RACING & TeamUKYO 7 pts
8 JLOC 6 pts
9 R&D SPORT 5 pts
10 GAINER 4 pts
11 BUSOU Drago CORSE 3 pts
12 LM corsa 3 pts
13 apr 3 pts
14 SHADE RACING 3 pts
15 ARTA 3 pts
16 Arnage Racing 2 pts
17 JLOC 2 pts
18 TEAM MACH 2 pts
19 apr 2 pts
20 muta Racing INGING 2 pts
21 TOMEI SPORTS 2 pts
22 HOPPY team TSUCHIYA 1 pts
23 NILZZ Racing 1 pts
24 BMW Team Studie x CSL 1 pts
25 R'Qs MOTOR SPORTS 1 pts
26 Saitama Toyopet Green Brave 1 pts
27 K-tunes Racing 1 pts
Last updated April 20 2022.