Fuji, 03-04 May

Qualifying

Pos Driver Team Time/Laps Gap
1 Takuto Iguchi / Hideki Yamauchi SUBARU BRZ R&D SPORT 1:35.3430
2 Shinichi Takagi / Ren Sato 1:35.4850 +0.1420
3 Hiroki Yoshimoto / Shunsuke Kohno Syntium LMcorsa GR Supra GT 1:35.8240 +0.4810
4 Hiroki Yoshida / Kohta Kawaai SAITAMATOYOPET GB GR Supra GT 1:36.0050 +0.6620
5 Hiroki Katoh / Ryohei Sakaguchi / Kazuto Kotaka 1:36.0770 +0.7340
6 Katsuyuki Hiranaka / Hironobu Yasuda 1:36.1110 +0.7680
7 Kazuki Hoshino / Keishi Ishikawa 1:36.3390 +0.9960
8 Yuya Hiraki / Reiji Hiraki 1:36.5190 +1.1760
9 Naoya Gamou / Togo Suganami 1:36.5700 +1.2270
10 Koki Saga / Yuhki Nakayama apr GR SPORT PRIUS GT 1:36.6200 +1.2770
11 Nobuteru Taniguchi / Tatsuya Kataoka GOODSMILE HATSUNE MIKU AMG 1:36.7950 +1.4520
12 Takashi Kobayashi / Teppei Natori 1:36.8490 +1.5060
13 Morio Nitta / Hibiki Taira 1:36.8710 +1.5280
14 Seiji Ara / Tomohide Yamaguchi 1:36.9080 +1.5650
15 Takayuki Aoki / Atsushi Tanaka / Yudai Uchida 1:37.6370 +2.2940
16 Takeshi Kimura / Kei Cozzolino 1:38.6460 +3.3030
17 Ryo Michigami / Shogo Mitsuyama 1:37.2020 +1.8590
18 Hiroaki Nagai / Manabu Orido / Yuta Kamimura 1:36.7820 +1.4390
19 Satoshi Motoyama / Yoshiaki Katayama Team LeMans Audi R8 LMS 1:37.3270 +1.9840
20 Takashi Kogure / Yuya Motojima Weibo Primez LAMBORGHINI GT3 1:36.8660 +1.5230
21 Sean Walkinshaw / Giuliano Alesi 1:37.3980 +2.0550
22 Takamitsu Matsui / Kimiya Sato 1:36.8770 +1.5340
23 Masaki Kano / Masataka Yanagida 1:37.9240 +2.5810
24 Atsushi Miyake / Yuui Tsutsumi 1:36.9680 +1.6250
25 Yuki Tanaka / Taiyou Iida 1:38.6850 +3.3420
26 Kiyoto Fujinami / Joao Paulo de Oliveira REALIZE NISSAN MECHANIC CHALLENGE GT-R 1:36.9920 +1.6490
27 Hisashi Wada / Masaki Jyonai / Ryosei Yamashita 1:40.0030 +4.6600
28 Kosuke Matsuura / Natsu Sakaguchi Bamboo Airways LAMBORGHINI GT3 1:37.5850 +2.2420
29 Shintaro Kawabata / Takuro Shinohara 1:37.7910 +2.4480

Race

Pos Driver Team Time/Laps
Hiroki Yoshimoto / Shunsuke Kohno Syntium LMcorsa GR Supra GT 103 Laps
2 Takuto Iguchi / Hideki Yamauchi SUBARU BRZ R&D SPORT 103 Laps
3 Shinichi Takagi / Ren Sato 103 Laps
4 Naoya Gamou / Togo Suganami 103 Laps
5 Kazuki Hoshino / Keishi Ishikawa 102 Laps
6 Takashi Kogure / Yuya Motojima Weibo Primez LAMBORGHINI GT3 102 Laps
7 Kiyoto Fujinami / Joao Paulo de Oliveira REALIZE NISSAN MECHANIC CHALLENGE GT-R 102 Laps
8 Nobuteru Taniguchi / Tatsuya Kataoka GOODSMILE HATSUNE MIKU AMG 102 Laps
9 Takashi Kobayashi / Teppei Natori 102 Laps
10 Hiroki Katoh / Ryohei Sakaguchi / Kazuto Kotaka 102 Laps
11 Atsushi Miyake / Yuui Tsutsumi 102 Laps
12 Yuya Hiraki / Reiji Hiraki 102 Laps
13 Takamitsu Matsui / Kimiya Sato 102 Laps
14 Morio Nitta / Hibiki Taira 102 Laps
15 Kosuke Matsuura / Natsu Sakaguchi Bamboo Airways LAMBORGHINI GT3 102 Laps
16 Katsuyuki Hiranaka / Hironobu Yasuda 101 Laps
17 Shintaro Kawabata / Takuro Shinohara 101 Laps
18 Hiroaki Nagai / Manabu Orido / Yuta Kamimura 101 Laps
19 Ryo Michigami / Shogo Mitsuyama 101 Laps
20 Seiji Ara / Tomohide Yamaguchi 101 Laps
21 Masaki Kano / Masataka Yanagida 101 Laps
22 Sean Walkinshaw / Giuliano Alesi 100 Laps
23 Satoshi Motoyama / Yoshiaki Katayama Team LeMans Audi R8 LMS 100 Laps
24 Takayuki Aoki / Atsushi Tanaka / Yudai Uchida 100 Laps
25 Takeshi Kimura / Kei Cozzolino 100 Laps
26 Yuki Tanaka / Taiyou Iida 100 Laps
27 Hiroki Yoshida / Kohta Kawaai SAITAMATOYOPET GB GR Supra GT 97 Laps
28 Koki Saga / Yuhki Nakayama apr GR SPORT PRIUS GT 72 Laps
29 Hisashi Wada / Masaki Jyonai / Ryosei Yamashita DNF
Day Session
Mon Qualifying
Tue Race

* Times displayed are local to the event.

Pos Driver Points
Kiyoto Fujinami / Joao Paulo de Oliveira 20 pts
2 Takashi Kobayashi / Kakunoshin Ohta 15 pts
3 Naoya Gamou / Takuro Shinohara 11 pts
4 Kei Cozzolino / Naoki Yokomizo 8 pts
5 Satoshi Motoyama / Yoshiaki Katayama 6 pts
6 Ryuichiro Tomita / Riki Okusa 5 pts
7 Nobuteru Taniguchi / Tatsuya Kataoka 4 pts
8 Kosuke Matsuura / Natsu Sakaguchi 3 pts
9 Takuto Iguchi / Hideki Yamauchi 3 pts
10 Hironobu Yasuda / Keishi Ishikawa 1 pts
Last updated April 20 2022.
Pos Team Points
KONDO RACING 23 pts
2 TEAM UPGARAGE 18 pts
3 K2 R&D LEON RACING 14 pts
4 PACIFIC CARGUY Racing 11 pts
5 MOTOYAMA Racing w/ Team LeMans 9 pts
6 GAINER 8 pts
7 GOODSMILE RACING & TeamUKYO 7 pts
8 JLOC 6 pts
9 R&D SPORT 5 pts
10 GAINER 4 pts
11 BUSOU Drago CORSE 3 pts
12 LM corsa 3 pts
13 apr 3 pts
14 SHADE RACING 3 pts
15 ARTA 3 pts
16 Arnage Racing 2 pts
17 JLOC 2 pts
18 TEAM MACH 2 pts
19 apr 2 pts
20 muta Racing INGING 2 pts
21 TOMEI SPORTS 2 pts
22 HOPPY team TSUCHIYA 1 pts
23 NILZZ Racing 1 pts
24 BMW Team Studie x CSL 1 pts
25 R'Qs MOTOR SPORTS 1 pts
26 Saitama Toyopet Green Brave 1 pts
27 K-tunes Racing 1 pts
Last updated April 20 2022.